RESULTS

                                                                                                        Last Update: 5/11/18

2018 LEAGUE POSITIONS >   # to be updated 
OVERALL : 1st Paul Lewis 188pts, 2nd Dave Filkin 185pts, 3rd Troy Doherty 168pts, 
SILVERS  : 1st Nigel Williamson 134pts, 2nd Paul Lewis 96pts, 3rd Troy Doherty 94pts


2018 - TT Results Sheet, Click link to open pdf >  # to be updated
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/Tendring_Tanglers_-_Match_Results_2018(1).pdf

2018 - EICL Results Sheets, Click Link to open pdf > 
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/Div1_18_19_FINAL.xls


28/10/18 @ Colemans Wood Lake
1st Gus Lee 27-8lb, 2nd Steve Palmer 20-0lb, 3rd Paul Cox 19lb

14/10/18 @ Kirton Hall Match Lake (SL)
1st Bob Oakley 52-14lb, 2nd Dave Filkin 40-9lb, 3rd Gus Lee 38-8lb

30/9/18
@ Rayne Lodge Bottom Lake - September Trophy
1st Dave Filkin 21-15lb, 2nd Paul Lewis 17-3lb, 3rd Brian Appleby 12-2lb 

16/9/18
@ Blind Lane Old Lake - Memorial Trophy (SL)
1st Ged Spurgin 129-11lb, 2nd Gus Lee 116-0lb, 3rd Dave Filkin 112-9lb

2/9/18 @ Hintlesham Middle Lake - Peter Benfield Trophy (SL) 1st Kevin Barton 62-9lb, 2nd Nigel Williamson 46-10lb, 3rd Mark Nash 39-11lb

19/8/18 @ Suffolk WP M1 Lake - Terry Whiting Open Trophy
1st Mark Nash 99-0lb, 2nd Dave Filkin 87-8lb, 3rd Barry Hickford 83-0lb

5/8/18 @ Stonham Barns Old Lake - League Match
1st Steve Palmer 56-2lb, 2nd Paul Lewis 46-9lb, 3rd Troy Doherty 29-7lb 22/7/18
 @ Weeley Bottom Lake - July Trophy (SL)
1st Mick Stuart 78-8lb, 2nd Peter Banks 75-12lb, 3rd Garvin Hazell 60-4lb

8/7/18 @ Weeley Fishery - TT 4 Man 4 Lake Challenge Match 2018
1st - Cheesy Quavers (Steve Riches,Ian Carter,Paul Connell,Mark Goodwin) 10pts - 268lb 2nd - Harwich MG (Paul Rossington,Barry Hickford,Ged Spurgin,Rob Houlding) 13pts - 332lb 3rd - 3 Lions 2 Burts (Martin Burt,Andy Burt,Alan Hatrel,Mick Walters) 13pts - 210lb 24/6/18
@ Paxmans Ramsey Brook - League Match
1st Alan Hatrel 74-6lb, 2nd Gary Bateman 41-10lb, 3rd Dave Filkin 40-7lb

10/6/18 @ Ardleigh Reservoir Noahs Ark - League Match (SL)
1st Rob Houlding 19-1lb, 2nd Adrian Callender 10-1lb, 3rd Paul Connell 8-2lb      

27/5/18 @ Rayne Lodge Middle lake - League Match
1st Adrian Callender 60-1lb, Dave Filkin 57-2lb, 3rd Paul Lewis 49-1lb     

13/5/18 @ Wick Lane, Ardleigh - League Match (SL)
1st Roy Mills 41-14lb, 2nd Rob Houlding 35-1lb, 3rd Barry Dickerson 28-9lb

22/4/18
   @ Chigborough Heybridge Mere - League Match (SL)
1st Gary Bateman 23-13lb, 2nd Steve Palmer 18-15lb, 3rd Gus Lee 16-1lb


8/4/18
@ Manaor Farm Lakes - League Match (SL)
1st Gus Lee 82-7lb, 2nd Dave Filkin 70-10lb, 3rd Gary Bateman 60-0lb

25/3/18
@ Lakelands Fishery Wood & Lily Lakes - Pairs Match
1st Mick Stuart & Dave Filkin 3pts 64-1lb, 2nd Garvin Hazell & Paul Kelly 6pts 34-13lb
3rd Gary Bateman & Paul Cox 8pts 60-15lb


11/3/18
@ Oakford Farm Top Lake - League Match
1st Adrian Callender 30-6lb, 2nd Gary Bateman 26-5lb, 3rd Garvin Hazell 11-13lb


25/2/18
@ Ramsey Brook, Wix - League Match
1st Troy Doherty 5-13lb, 2nd Paul Rossington 5-1lb, 3rd Ged Spurgin 3-14lb

11/2/18 @ Hometsead Lake - League Match (SL)
1st Nigel Williamson 30-15lb, 2nd Mick Stuart 24-3lb, 3rd Paul Rossington 17-8lb

28/1/18
@ Blind Lane Fishery - League Match (SL)
1st Kevin Barton 51-5lb, 2nd Paul Rossington 46-7lb, 3rd Gary Bateman 45-6lb

14/1/18 @ Weeley Bottom Lake - League Match (SL)
1st Kevin Nash (G) 25lb, 2nd Ged Spurgin 21-11lb, 3rd Kevin Barton 16lb



---------- 2017 -----------

17/12/17
@ Homestead Lake (SL) - League Match (End of Season & Xmas Trophies)
1st Paul Rossington 2-9lb, 2nd Gus Lee 1-8lb, 3rd Barrey Dickerson 0-15lb


10/12/17
@ Lakelands Lily & Wood Lakes  # CANCELLED #

26/11/17
@ Homestead Lake (SL) - League Match (November Trophy)
1st Paul Lewis 15-15lb, 2nd Dave Filkin 6-5lb, 3rd Paul Cox 2-1lb

12/11/17 @ Fennes, Ash Grounds (SL) - League Match (Fur & Feather)
1st Neil Hood (G) 11-12lb, 2nd Nigel Williamson 10-1lb, Gus Lee 9-7lb

29/10/17
@ Colemans Cottage, Wood Lake - League Match
1st Alan Hatrel 79-8lb, 2nd Mick Walters 73-8lb, 3rd Paul Lewis 70-8lb

8/10/17
@ Kirton Hall Match Lake (SL) - League Match
1st Dave Filkin 46-3lb, 2nd Gus Lee 37-13lb, 3rd Mick Stuart 24-9lb

1/10/17 @ Rayne Lodge Top Lake - League Match (Sept Trophy)
1st Andrew Farley 238lb, 2nd Bob Oakley 105-1lb, Gus Lee 85-8lb


17/9/17
@ Lakelands Swan Lake - League Match (Memorial Trophy)
1st Alan Hatrel 20-2lb, 2nd Gary Bateman 16-5lb, 3rd Peter Banks 14-4lb

3/9/17
@ Wick Lane, Ardleigh (SL) - League Match (Peter Benfield Trophy)
1st John Downs 16-13lb, 2nd Russell Foulger 13-1lb, 3rd Dave Newman 10lb

20/8/17
@ Suffolk Water Park M1 Lake - TT Open (Terry Whiting Trophy)
1st Brett Calver 107-15lb, 2nd Nathan Gooderham 66-6lb, Alan Hatrel 53-15lb

6/8/17 @ Fennes Hill & Black (SL) - League Match
1st Troy Doherty 39-6lb, 2nd Ged Spurgin 31-3lb, Paul Lewis 22-1lb

30/7/17 @ Weeley Bottom Lake (SL) - League Match (July Trophy)
1st Dave Newman 82-4lb, 2nd Ged Spurgin 77-9lb, 3rd Troy Doherty 63-13

16/7/17
@ Weeley Match & Snake Lakes - 4 Man Team Challenge
1st - Sensas Tanglers - John Shepherd, Bob Oakley, Steve Palmer, Garvin Hazell
11 Points - Weight 326lb
2nd - Harwich Match - Paul Rossington, Barry Hickford, Ged Spurgin, Rob Houlding
11 Points - Weight 265lb
Top Individual - John Shepherd 191lb


25/6/17
@ Kirton Match Lake (SL) - League Match
1st Barry Dickerson 63-10, 2nd John Shepherd 53-9lb, 3rd Bob Oakley 47-0lb

11/6/17
@ Fennes Hobbs Croft (SL) - League Match
1st Gary Bateman 50-13lb, 2nd Dave Newman 41-7lb, 3rd Ged Spurgin 27-1lb


28/5/17
@ Rayne Top Lake - League Match
1st Andrew Farley 148-14, 2nd Garvin Hazell 93-8lb, 3rd  Paul Rossington 81-15


21/5/17
@ Hintlesham Middle Lake (SL) - League Match
1st Troy Doherty 80-1lb, 2nd Dave Filkin 75-3lb, 3rd Paul Cox 51-6lb


23/4/17
@ Hintlesham Match Lake (SL) - League Match
1st Rob Houlding 69-8lb, 2nd Paul Lewis 63-13lb, 3rd Steve Riches 52-12lb

9/4/17 @ Suffolk Water Park M2 Lake - League Match
1st Paul Connell (G) 75-13lb, 2nd Mark Goodwin (G) 27-7lb, 3rd Gus Lee 19-6lb

26/3/17 @ Bobby Georges Lakes - Pairs Match
1st Russell Foulger & Steve Palmer 14pts (24-3lb) 2nd Paul Cox & Paul Rossington 11pts (13-13lb) 


12/3/17
@ Weeley Snake Lake - League Match
1st Gary Bateman 54-2lb, 2nd Dave Filkin 49-6lb, 3rd Reg Panton 46-3lb


28/2/17
@ Lakelands Swan Lake - Gus Birthday Match
1st Rob Houlding 35lb, 2nd Steve Leaper 28lb, 3rd John Downs 21lb

26/2/17
@ Colemans Stepfield (SL) - League Match
1st Alan Hatrel 69-0lb, 2nd Dave Newman 22-8lb, 3rd Dave Filkin 22-4lb

 
12/2/17
@ Homestead Lake (SL) - League Match
1st Adrian Callender 25-15lb, 2nd Gary Bateman 10-3lb, 3rd Garvin Hazell 9-2lb


15/1/17 @ Weeley Match Lake (SL) - League Match
1st Adrian Callender 17-14lb, 2nd Kevin Barton 2-14lb, 3rd
Paul Lewis/Terry Thomas 2-13lb

 

*********************************************************************

OLDER RESULTS SHEETS >

2017
TT Results
Spreadsheet , Click this link to open
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/Tendring_Tanglers_-_Match_Results_2017.pdf

2017 EICL Results, Click this link to open >
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/Copy_of_Div1_17_18_Final.xls

2017 EWL Results, Click this link to open >
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/EWL_2017_-_Full_results___final_round_4_-_Tylers_Common.pdf

2016
TT Results Spreadsheet
, Click this link to open >
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/Tendring_Tanglers_-_Match_Results_2016.pdf                               

2016 EICL Results, Click this link to open >
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/EICL_Div1_16_17_rd1.xls


2015 TT League & Trophies Sheet, Click this link to open >
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/TT_League___Trophies_2015.pdf

2015 TT Results
Spreadsheet , Click this link to open > 
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/Tendring_Tanglers_-_Match_Results_2015.pdf


2015/16 EICL Results , Click this link to open >
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/div1_14_15rd4a.xls


2014
TT Results (Website Mar-Dec14), Click this link to open >
 
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/2014_Match_Results_(Website_Mar-Dec14).pdf

2014
TT Results Spreadsheet
, Click this link to open >  
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/Tendring_Tanglers_-_Match_Results_2014.pdf

2014/15 EICL Results , Click this link to open >
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/24_EICL_Results_div1_14_15_Final_Table(1).xls

2013
TT Final Tables & Trophy Winners 
, Click this link to open >  
www.dropbox.com/s/ph4w0t7m9zl7vdb/Tendring%20Tanglers%20-%20Match%20Results%202013%20%28League%29.pdf

2013
TT Results 
, Click this link to open >  
www.dropbox.com/s/og2kf8u7qw92j98/Tendring%20Tanglers%20-%20Match%20Results%202013.pdf

2013/14 EICL Results
, Click this link to open >
www.dropbox.com/s/dzxn7zqrhtz3wvw/EICL%20Results%20div1_13_14%20RD%206%20FINAL%20TABLE.pdf

2012 TT Results , Click this link to open >  
www.dropbox.com/s/nbh05evkajjpzzp/Tendring%20Tanglers%20-%20Match%20Results%202012.pdf



TT Match Record Sheet (for reprints) >
sites/76/764bb65624d6bf9971d5ef1563aac304/attachments/File/Tendring_Tanglers_-_Match_Record_Sheet.pdf
 
* All files when opened from links above can be printed or downloaded to your computer







HOMELATEST NEWSFIXTURESRESULTSGALLERYSITE LINKSCONTACT US